PRICING

MentionX agency pricing, from $60 a month: Every client.Every engine.One workspace.

Measure every client on Google and up to ten AI engines, fix the gaps with drafts your team approves, and send every client a report their board will read.

from$60a month

Quoted around your portfolio by the founder

Weekly scans for every clientEvery answer stored as evidence

Your portfolio

6 clients, Recommendation Rate by engine

Weekly scan
ClientChatGPTGeminiPerplexityGoogle AI ModeGoogle AI OverviewsMicrosoft CopilotDeepSeekRate
PPetal & PineSkincare5364667068636562%+18
EEmber RoastCoffee6350616560596258%+14
NNorthloopRunning shoes5448385651475047%+21
CCasa VerdeMeal kits7565747773727371%+9
FFable TripsTravel3141434944404239%+16
SStudio SundayFitness5956476157565554%+12
Weaker to stronger recommendationThe engine to fix first
+16 pointsaverage gain in 8 weeks
Boardroom deck readyPetal & Pine, week 8
Draft sent for approvalNorthloop

Example brands and numbers.

Your quote comes from three numbers.

Set them for your agency. You will see exactly what MentionX tracks every month, and the founder replies with your price.

Clients you manage 1 to 50

8

Buyer questions per client

The prompts a buyer would type into ChatGPT or Google about the client’s category.

Engines

Seven come with the plans. Claude, Grok and Meta AI are available as add-ons.

Every month, across your portfolio, MentionX asks and stores

4,800

AI answers, each kept as evidence behind your numbers

  • Buyer questions tracked400
  • Google top 10 checks a month1,600
  • Full scans per client4 a month

Agency plans start from $60 a month. Send these numbers and the founder replies with your price.

Email my numbers to the founder Opens your email app. No checkout, no card.

From “AI never names them” to proof it does.

Most tools stop at the report. MentionX runs the whole loop for every client, so your team spends the week fixing things instead of exporting charts.

See every client on every engine

Google’s top 10 and each AI answer for the same buyer question, side by side, with the stored answer behind every number.

  • Recommendation Rate, share of voice and first-choice rate
  • Search Twin: Google rank beside the AI answer
  • The sources and citations AI leans on

Buyer question, Petal & Pine“Best moisturiser for sensitive skin”

Google organicRank 4, petalandpine.comRank 4
ChatGPTRecommends three rivalsNot named
GeminiNamed second of fiveMentioned
PerplexityFirst choice, two citationsRecommended

Decide what to fix first

An Action Board ranks each client’s gaps by impact, with owners and due dates, so Monday starts with a list instead of a meeting.

  • Gaps by engine and buyer question
  • ICP and buyer personas built from the scan
  • Mentionie answers from stored evidence
Comparison page: Petal & Pine vs two rivalsChatGPT never names the brand for 9 questionsAMFri
Get listed on the review site AI cites mostCited in 14 of 50 Perplexity answersJKMon
Refresh “Best moisturisers” guideRanks 4 on Google, missing from AI ModeAMWed
Answer “fragrance-free” questions on the product pageAsked by the sensitive-skin personaSLNext week

Create in every format

Creative Studio turns one action into posts, carousels, video and landing pages in each client’s own brand kit.

  • 19 formats across 7 channels
  • Every number checked against the scan
  • GEO Content Agent for long-form articles
LinkedIn carousel
Instagram story
YouTube thumbnail
Landing page

Publish drafts you approve

Drafts go to the client’s own WordPress, Ghost, Shopify or Netlify site. Nothing live is edited or deleted.

  • Your approval before anything goes out
  • Post kit: text, first comment, hashtags, alt text
  • MentionX never posts to social networks
Best moisturisers for sensitive skinPetal & PineDraft created
Weeknight dinners in 20 minutesCasa VerdeAwaiting approval
Weekend trips under $300Fable TripsDraft created
Best beginner classes near youStudio SundayAwaiting approval

Measure before and after

The same buyer questions, scanned weekly, show what each published piece changed for the client.

  • Same prompts, four scans a month
  • Before and after on every published page
  • Search Console and GA4 being rolled out
44%62%+18 pts
Petal & Pine, Recommendation Rate. Dashed line: guide published, week 4.

Report in the client’s language

Export a Boardroom deck from any scan and send it to the client without rebuilding it in slides.

  • Boardroom deck export
  • Metrics CSV export
  • Scores calculated in code, never by a model
AI Discovery & ReputationPetal & Pine, week 8
Recommendation Rate62%
Ready to send

Numbers you can put in front of a client.

Buyer question, ChatGPT, week 8“Best moisturiser for sensitive skin”

62%31 of 50 stored answers recommend Petal & Pine
Counted in code from stored answersExample numbers

Every client tracked on its own

Each client is its own brand in MentionX, with its own competitors, buyer questions and weekly scans.

Pitch with proof

Pitching a prospect? Run a first scan in a 7-day free trial on Spark or Nova and walk in with their real gaps.

Reports clients actually read

A Boardroom deck from any scan, ready to send without rebuilding it in slides.

No number written by a model

Models read the answers. Code counts, ranks and scores, and every figure links back to the stored answer.

From a call to your first client.

Agency plans are being built on the current plan structure with our first agencies, so you shape yours with us.

  1. Send your numbers

    Use the builder above or write to the founder: how many clients, their categories and the engines that matter to them.

  2. Get your price

    We price around clients, buyer questions and engines. You see the number before anything is billed.

  3. Start with your first clients

    Begin with the brands that need proof first, then add the rest as the reports land.

Questions agencies ask first.

Anything else, ask the founder directly at dj@mentionx.ai.

How much does MentionX cost for agencies?

Agency plans start from $60 a month. The price depends on how many clients you manage, how many buyer questions you track and which engines you add, and the founder settles it with you on a call.

Can I buy an agency plan online today?

Not yet. Agency plans are quoted by the founder, not sold through a checkout. Brand plans for a single company (Starter, Spark, Nova and Galaxy) are on the Brands side of the pricing page.

Which AI engines are covered?

Ten are supported and seven come with the plans: ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Perplexity, Microsoft Copilot, DeepSeek and Google AI Overviews. Claude, Grok and Meta AI are available as add-ons, quoted with the rest.

How often is each client scanned?

Weekly. Every client gets four full scans a month on the same buyer questions, so week-on-week changes are real changes, not new prompts.

Does MentionX publish on my client’s site?

It sends drafts to WordPress, Ghost, Shopify or Netlify for your approval. Nothing live is edited or deleted, and MentionX does not post to social networks.

Bring us your portfolio.

Tell the founder who your clients are. You get a plan shaped around them, and your first client report soon after.

Or write to dj@mentionx.ai